Said evidences of the condition of the Protected Property are referred to collectively as the Baseline Documentation Report dated April 18, 2014, which is incorporated herein by reference; and WHEREAS, the Conservation Purposes of this Easement are recognized by, and this Easement will serve, at least and without limitation, the following clearly delineated governmental conservation statutes, policies, and programs: The Farmland Protection Policy Act, P.L. 97 -98, 7 U.S.C. §§ 4201, et seq., whose purpose is "to minimize the extent to which Federal programs and policies contribute to the unnecessary and irreversible conversion of farmland to nonagricultural uses, and to assure that Federal programs are administered in a manner that, to the extent practicable, will be compatible with State, unit of local government and private programs and policies to protect farmland;" The policy of the State of Nebraska to conserve fish and wildlife resources for future generations, which the Nebraska Legislature has memorialized through various conservation - related statutes; WHEREAS, THE LAND TRUST has, among its corporate purposes, the preservation of land providing open