NRS § 29-3520 says that "complete criminal history record information maintained by a criminal justice agency shall be a public record...." Section 29-3521 says, "in addition to public records under section 29-3520 information consisting of the following classifications shall be considered public record for purposes of dissemination: ... (2) original records of entry such as police blotters, offense reports or incident reports maintained by a criminal justice agency...." Section 29-3522 describes how to request information subject to the Criminal History Act; it says "If the requested criminal justice history record or other public record, as defined in section 29-3521" is in another agency's hands, the agency receiving a request has to forward it to the agency with the records. This language shows that section 29-3521 describes both "criminal justice history record" and "other public record."