Second, Blair contends that juvenile proceedings are civil rather than criminal in nature, and, therefore, the Criminal History Act simply does not apply. This is an overstatement as well. Juvenile court proceedings may well be deemed civil in nature. Criminal cases against juveniles in district court, however, are obviously not civil in nature. And, in any event, merely labeling juvenile court proceedings as civil does not answer the question we are dealing with here. NRS § 29-3520 says that "complete criminal history record information maintained by a criminal justice agency shall be a public record...." Section 29-3521 says, "in addition to public records under section 29-3520 information consisting of the following classifications shall be considered public record for purposes of dissemination: ... (2) original records of entry such as police blotters, offense reports or incident reports